RockStar Energy Drinks – Halal or Haram?

RockStar Energy Drinks – Halal or Haram?

Our Verdict based on below information: Halal

Question: “Is Rockstar suitable for vegetarians / vegans?”
“Yes, Rockstar Energy Drink is suitable for both vegetarians and vegans. The Taurine contained in Rockstar is synthetic and not derived from animals.”

Source: RockStar Energy Website FAQ

By: Shaykh Asif of Halal or Haram

Leave a Reply

Back to top