Question:

Can i eat Pepero??

Answer:

Please see the list below of ingredients found in Pepero which show all ingredients are Halal

 

INGREDIENTS:
Sugar, wheat flour, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (palm), shortening, cocoa preparation, skim milk preparation, milk fat preparation, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium phosphate tribasic, salt, egg york [error: yolk], lactose, sodium bicarbonate, lecithin, chocolate flavor, glycerin fatty acid ester, vanillin, condensed milk flavor, vanilla flavor, dry yeast, papain.

 

Source: http://www.dietfacts.com/html/nutrition-facts/pepero-cookie-stick-dipp50589.htm

 

Halal or Haram Team

Leave a Reply

Back to top